Contact
Home
Menu
Bins
Planning
Council Tax
Jobs & Careers
Parking
Events
Housing
All Services
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Advisory Sub-Committee (Property Investment)
Community & Wellbeing Policy Development Advisory Group
Council
Employment Committee
Environment, Waste, Recycling & Cleansing Policy Development Advisory Group
Finance & Assets Policy Development Advisory Group
Governance Committee
Horsham Town PDAG
Leisure & Culture Policy Development Advisory Group
Licensing Committee
Local Economy & Parking Policy Development Advisory Group
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning & Development Policy Development Advisory Group
Planning Committee (North)
Planning Committee (South)
Standards Committee
Sustainable Travel Task and Finish Group
Urban Greening Task & Finish Group
Web Library
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Christian Mitchell
3
Councillor Leonard Crosbie
3
Councillor Josh Murphy
0
Councillor Nigel Jupp
4
Councillor Peter Burgess
3
Councillor Gordon Lindsay
4
Councillor Lynn Lambert
4
Councillor Christine Costin
3
Councillor Chris Brown
2
Councillor Mike Croker
2
Councillor Roger Noel
3
Councillor Matthew Allen
3
Councillor Louise Potter
2
Councillor Ruth Fletcher
3
Councillor Frances Haigh
3
Councillor Belinda Walters
2
Councillor Colin Minto
1
Councillor Josh Potts
3
Councillor Diana van der Klugt
2
Councillor Tony Bevis
2
Councillor John Milne
2
Councillor John Bailey
1
Councillor Richard Landeryou
3
Councillor Ian Stannard
2
Councillor Bob Platt
2
Councillor Jack Saheid
3
Councillor Andrew Baldwin
3
Councillor John Blackall
3
Councillor Toni Bradnum
4
Councillor Alan Britten
4
Councillor Karen Burgess
3
Councillor John Chidlow
0
Councillor Jonathan Chowen
3
Councillor Philip Circus
3
Councillor Paul Clarke
4
Councillor David Coldwell
1
Councillor Roy Cornell
3
Councillor Jonathan Dancer
0
Councillor Ray Dawe
4
Councillor Brian Donnelly
4
Councillor Matthew French
1
Councillor Tony Hogben
3
Councillor David Jenkins
0
Councillor Liz Kitchen
4
Councillor Adrian Lee
1
Councillor Tim Lloyd
3
Councillor Paul Marshall
3
Councillor Mike Morgan
3
Councillor Godfrey Newman
4
Councillor Brian O'Connell
1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie
2
Councillor Kate Rowbottom
3
Councillor Jim Sanson
3
Councillor David Skipp
4
Councillor Ben Staines
1
Councillor Simon Torn
0
Councillor Claire Vickers
4
Councillor Michael Willett
1
Councillor Tricia Youtan
4
Councillor Billy Greening
3
Planning Committee (North), 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Christian Mitchell
4
Councillor Leonard Crosbie
2
Councillor Josh Murphy
0
Councillor Peter Burgess
5
Councillor Gordon Lindsay
3
Councillor Christine Costin
2
Councillor Matthew Allen
3
Councillor Louise Potter
3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher
3
Councillor Frances Haigh
3
Councillor Belinda Walters
2
Councillor Colin Minto
3
Councillor Tony Bevis
3
Councillor John Milne
3
Councillor John Bailey
1
Councillor Richard Landeryou
2
Councillor Ian Stannard
2
Councillor Andrew Baldwin
3
Councillor Toni Bradnum
5
Councillor Alan Britten
3
Councillor Karen Burgess
5
Councillor John Chidlow
2
Councillor Roy Cornell
5
Councillor Jonathan Dancer
0
Councillor Brian Donnelly
2
Councillor Matthew French
1
Councillor Tony Hogben
5
Councillor Liz Kitchen
5
Councillor Adrian Lee
2
Councillor Godfrey Newman
5
Councillor Brian O'Connell
2
Councillor Stuart Ritchie
2
Councillor Kate Rowbottom
1
Councillor David Skipp
5
Councillor Simon Torn
0
Councillor Claire Vickers
5
Councillor Tricia Youtan
4
Councillor Billy Greening
4
Calendar
Council Structure
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
Your MPs
What's new