Contact
Home
Menu
Bins
Planning
Council Tax
Jobs & Careers
Parking
Events
Housing
All Services
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Advisory Sub-Committee (Property Investment)
Community & Wellbeing Policy Development Advisory Group
Council
Employment Committee
Environment, Waste, Recycling & Cleansing Policy Development Advisory Group
Finance & Assets Policy Development Advisory Group
Governance Committee
Horsham Town PDAG
Leisure & Culture Policy Development Advisory Group
Licensing Committee
Local Economy & Parking Policy Development Advisory Group
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning & Development Policy Development Advisory Group
Planning Committee (North)
Planning Committee (South)
Standards Committee
Sustainable Travel Task and Finish Group
Task & Finish Group on Off Street Parking
Task and finish group on public health
Urban Greening Task & Finish Group
Web Library
Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Christian Mitchell
4
Councillor Leonard Crosbie
4
Councillor Josh Murphy
0
Councillor Nigel Jupp
5
Councillor Peter Burgess
4
Councillor Gordon Lindsay
4
Councillor Lynn Lambert
5
Councillor Christine Costin
4
Councillor Chris Brown
3
Councillor Mike Croker
3
Councillor Roger Noel
4
Councillor Matthew Allen
4
Councillor Louise Potter
2
Councillor Ruth Fletcher
4
Councillor Frances Haigh
4
Councillor Belinda Walters
2
Councillor Colin Minto
2
Councillor Josh Potts
4
Councillor Diana van der Klugt
2
Councillor Tony Bevis
3
Councillor John Milne
3
Councillor John Bailey
1
Councillor Richard Landeryou
4
Councillor Ian Stannard
2
Councillor Bob Platt
3
Councillor Jack Saheid
3
Councillor Andrew Baldwin
3
Councillor John Blackall
4
Councillor Toni Bradnum
5
Councillor Alan Britten
5
Councillor Karen Burgess
4
Councillor John Chidlow
0
Councillor Jonathan Chowen
4
Councillor Philip Circus
4
Councillor Paul Clarke
5
Councillor David Coldwell
1
Councillor Roy Cornell
4
Councillor Jonathan Dancer
0
Councillor Ray Dawe
5
Councillor Brian Donnelly
5
Councillor Matthew French
1
Councillor Tony Hogben
4
Councillor David Jenkins
0
Councillor Liz Kitchen
4
Councillor Adrian Lee
1
Councillor Tim Lloyd
4
Councillor Paul Marshall
4
Councillor Mike Morgan
4
Councillor Godfrey Newman
5
Councillor Brian O'Connell
1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie
3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom
4
Councillor Jim Sanson
4
Councillor David Skipp
5
Councillor Ben Staines
1
Councillor Simon Torn
0
Councillor Claire Vickers
5
Councillor Michael Willett
1
Councillor Tricia Youtan
5
Councillor Billy Greening
4
Planning Committee (North), 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Christian Mitchell
4
Councillor Leonard Crosbie
3
Councillor Josh Murphy
0
Councillor Peter Burgess
6
Councillor Gordon Lindsay
4
Councillor Christine Costin
4
Councillor Matthew Allen
5
Councillor Louise Potter
5
Councillor Ruth Fletcher
5
Councillor Frances Haigh
4
Councillor Belinda Walters
3
Councillor Colin Minto
5
Councillor Tony Bevis
5
Councillor John Milne
5
Councillor John Bailey
1
Councillor Richard Landeryou
3
Councillor Ian Stannard
3
Councillor Andrew Baldwin
3
Councillor Toni Bradnum
6
Councillor Alan Britten
4
Councillor Karen Burgess
6
Councillor John Chidlow
1
Councillor Roy Cornell
6
Councillor Jonathan Dancer
0
Councillor Brian Donnelly
4
Councillor Matthew French
1
Councillor Tony Hogben
4
Councillor Liz Kitchen
6
Councillor Adrian Lee
1
Councillor Godfrey Newman
6
Councillor Brian O'Connell
1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie
3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom
1
Councillor David Skipp
5
Councillor Simon Torn
0
Councillor Claire Vickers
6
Councillor Tricia Youtan
5
Councillor Billy Greening
4
Calendar
Council Structure
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
Your MPs
What's new