Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 4
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 4
Councillor John Blackall 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 4
Councillor Alan Britten 3
Councillor Chris Brown 4
Councillor Karen Burgess 4
Councillor Peter Burgess 4
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 4
Councillor Philip Circus 4
Councillor Paul Clarke 4
Councillor Roy Cornell 4
Councillor Christine Costin 2
Councillor Michael Croker 3
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 2
Councillor Ray Dawe 4
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 4
Councillor Billy Greening 4
Councillor Frances Haigh 4
Councillor Tony Hogben 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 4
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 4
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Richard Landeryou 4
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 4
Councillor John Milne 4
Councillor Colin Minto 3
Councillor Christian Mitchell 4
Councillor Mike Morgan 4
Councillor Godfrey Newman 4
Councillor Roger Noel 4
Councillor Bob Platt 4
Councillor Louise Potter 3
Councillor Josh Potts 4
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 4
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 4
Councillor Jack Saheid 4
Councillor Jim Sanson 4
Councillor David Skipp 4
Councillor Ian Stannard 4
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Councillor Belinda Walters 4
Councillor James Wright 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 4
Leisure and Culture Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Brown 1
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Christine Costin 2
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 3
Councillor Billy Greening 2
Councillor Tony Hogben 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 3
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Roger Noel 3
Councillor Bob Platt 3
Councillor Josh Potts 3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Blackall 1
Councillor Alan Britten 0
Councillor Chris Brown 0
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Tony Hogben 1
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Godfrey Newman 1
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 1
Councillor James Wright 1
Local Economy and Parking Policy Development Advisory Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Blackall 2
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Roy Cornell 2
Councillor Tony Hogben 1
Councillor Richard Landeryou 1
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 2
Councillor John Milne 1
Councillor Colin Minto 1
Councillor Mike Morgan 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 2
Councillor Belinda Walters 1
Planning Committee (North), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 5
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 5
Councillor Alan Britten 5
Councillor Karen Burgess 5
Councillor Peter Burgess 5
Councillor Roy Cornell 5
Councillor Christine Costin 5
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 1
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 5
Councillor Billy Greening 5
Councillor Frances Haigh 4
Councillor Tony Hogben 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 5
Councillor Richard Landeryou 5
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 5
Councillor John Milne 4
Councillor Colin Minto 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 5
Councillor Godfrey Newman 5
Councillor Louise Potter 5
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 5
Councillor David Skipp 5
Councillor Ian Stannard 5
Councillor Claire Vickers 5
Councillor Belinda Walters 4
Councillor Tricia Youtan 5