Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 1
Councillor John Blackall 1
Councillor John Chidlow 1
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor Brian Donnelly 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Tim Lloyd 1
Councillor Paul Marshall 2
Councillor Godfrey Newman 1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 1
Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 1
Councillor John Blackall 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 2
Councillor Philip Circus 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor Roy Cornell 1
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 2
Councillor Ray Dawe 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Matthew French 2
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Nigel Jupp 2
Councillor Lynn Lambert 1
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 2
Councillor Paul Marshall 1
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Godfrey Newman 1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 2
Councillor David Skipp 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 3
Councillor Michael Willett 1
Councillor Tricia Youtan 3
Community and Wellbeing Policy Development Advisory Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 1
Councillor Alan Britten 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor John Chidlow 1
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor David Coldwell 1
Councillor Brian Donnelly 1
Councillor Matthew French 1
Councillor Nigel Jupp 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 1
Councillor Adrian Lee 1
Councillor Paul Marshall 1
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 0
Councillor David Skipp 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 1
Councillor Tricia Youtan 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 1
Councillor John Bailey 3
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 1
Councillor John Blackall 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 4
Councillor Alan Britten 2
Councillor Chris Brown 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 4
Councillor Peter Burgess 4
Councillor John Chidlow 1
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 4
Councillor Philip Circus 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 4
Councillor David Coldwell 2
Councillor Roy Cornell 4
Councillor Christine Costin 3
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 4
Councillor Jonathan Dancer 0
Councillor Ray Dawe 4
Councillor Brian Donnelly 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Matthew French 3
Councillor Billy Greening 4
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Tony Hogben 2
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Nigel Jupp 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 3
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Richard Landeryou 1
Councillor Adrian Lee 2
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 3
Councillor Paul Marshall 2
Councillor John Milne 1
Councillor Colin Minto 1
Councillor Christian Mitchell 3
Councillor Mike Morgan 4
Councillor Josh Murphy 0
Councillor Godfrey Newman 2
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Brian O'Connell 2
Councillor Bob Platt 1
Councillor Louise Potter 1
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Connor Relleen 0
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 4
Councillor Jack Saheid 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 2
Councillor David Skipp 4
Councillor Ben Staines 2
Councillor Ian Stannard 1
Councillor Simon Torn 2
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Councillor Belinda Walters 1
Councillor Michael Willett 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 4
Finance and Assets Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Bailey 0
Councillor John Chidlow 1
Councillor Paul Clarke 3
Councillor David Coldwell 3
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 3
Councillor Nigel Jupp 2
Councillor Lynn Lambert 1
Councillor Adrian Lee 3
Councillor Tim Lloyd 2
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 2
Councillor Simon Torn 0
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Toni Bradnum 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor David Coldwell 1
Councillor Roy Cornell 1
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 4
Councillor Jonathan Dancer 0
Councillor Brian Donnelly 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Matthew French 2
Councillor Billy Greening 2
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Nigel Jupp 3
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Richard Landeryou 1
Councillor Tim Lloyd 0
Councillor Mike Morgan 3
Councillor Brian O'Connell 3
Councillor Louise Potter 1
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 4
Councillor Jack Saheid 1
Councillor David Skipp 1
Councillor Ben Staines 0
Councillor Ian Stannard 1
Councillor Michael Willett 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 1
Planning and Development Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Toni Bradnum 2
Councillor Alan Britten 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 1
Councillor Nigel Jupp 3
Councillor Liz Kitchen 3
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 3
Councillor Tim Lloyd 0
Councillor Paul Marshall 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 1
Councillor Godfrey Newman 2
Councillor Brian O'Connell 0
Councillor Louise Potter 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 0
Councillor Claire Vickers 3
Councillor Michael Willett 1
Planning Committee (South), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Blackall 5
Councillor Chris Brown 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 2
Councillor Philip Circus 5
Councillor Paul Clarke 5
Councillor David Coldwell 3
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Ray Dawe 3
Councillor Brian Donnelly 5
Councillor David Jenkins 3
Councillor Nigel Jupp 5
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 5
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 4
Councillor Paul Marshall 2
Councillor Mike Morgan 3
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Brian O'Connell 3
Councillor Bob Platt 1
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 5
Councillor Jack Saheid 0
Councillor Jim Sanson 5
Councillor Ben Staines 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 5
Councillor Michael Willett 3
WSCC S106 Funds held by Horsham District Council Task and Finish Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 2
Councillor Nigel Jupp 2
Councillor Lynn Lambert 2
Councillor Mike Morgan 2
Councillor Brian O'Connell 2