Committee attendance

Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 2
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Philip Circus 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Ray Dawe 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 2
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 4
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 4
Councillor John Blackall 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 4
Councillor Alan Britten 3
Councillor Chris Brown 4
Councillor Karen Burgess 4
Councillor Peter Burgess 4
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 4
Councillor Philip Circus 4
Councillor Paul Clarke 4
Councillor Roy Cornell 4
Councillor Christine Costin 2
Councillor Michael Croker 3
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 2
Councillor Ray Dawe 4
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 4
Councillor Billy Greening 4
Councillor Frances Haigh 4
Councillor Tony Hogben 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 4
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 4
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Richard Landeryou 4
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 4
Councillor John Milne 4
Councillor Colin Minto 3
Councillor Christian Mitchell 4
Councillor Mike Morgan 4
Councillor Godfrey Newman 4
Councillor Roger Noel 4
Councillor Bob Platt 4
Councillor Louise Potter 3
Councillor Josh Potts 4
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 4
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 4
Councillor Jack Saheid 4
Councillor Jim Sanson 4
Councillor David Skipp 4
Councillor Ian Stannard 4
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Councillor Belinda Walters 4
Councillor James Wright 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 4
Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 2
Councillor Tony Bevis 1
Councillor Toni Bradnum 2
Councillor Karen Burgess 2
Councillor Philip Circus 2
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 0
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Tim Lloyd 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 2
Councillor David Skipp 2
Horsham Town Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 3
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor Roy Cornell 3
Councillor Christine Costin 3
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 2
Councillor Liz Kitchen 3
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Christian Mitchell 3
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 2
Councillor David Skipp 3
Councillor Claire Vickers 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Blackall 1
Councillor Alan Britten 0
Councillor Chris Brown 0
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Tony Hogben 1
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Godfrey Newman 1
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 1
Councillor James Wright 1
Planning and Development Policy Development Advisory Group, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Toni Bradnum 2
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 2
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Michael Croker 3
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 3
Councillor Liz Kitchen 4
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 4
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 3
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Mike Morgan 2
Councillor Godfrey Newman 4
Councillor Roger Noel 2
Councillor Louise Potter 3
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Planning Committee (North), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 5
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 5
Councillor Alan Britten 5
Councillor Karen Burgess 5
Councillor Peter Burgess 5
Councillor Roy Cornell 5
Councillor Christine Costin 5
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 1
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 5
Councillor Billy Greening 5
Councillor Frances Haigh 4
Councillor Tony Hogben 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 5
Councillor Richard Landeryou 5
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 5
Councillor John Milne 4
Councillor Colin Minto 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 5
Councillor Godfrey Newman 5
Councillor Louise Potter 5
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 5
Councillor David Skipp 5
Councillor Ian Stannard 5
Councillor Claire Vickers 5
Councillor Belinda Walters 4
Councillor Tricia Youtan 5
Planning Committee (South), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Blackall 5
Councillor Chris Brown 3
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 4
Councillor Philip Circus 5
Councillor Paul Clarke 5
Councillor Michael Croker 5
Councillor Ray Dawe 5
Councillor Brian Donnelly 5
Councillor Nigel Jupp 3
Councillor Liz Kitchen 2
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 4
Councillor Lynn Lambert 5
Councillor Tim Lloyd 5
Councillor Mike Morgan 4
Councillor Roger Noel 5
Councillor Bob Platt 5
Councillor Josh Potts 3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 4
Councillor Jack Saheid 3
Councillor Jim Sanson 5
Councillor Claire Vickers 5
Councillor James Wright 4
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Britten 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 2
Councillor Peter Burgess 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 2
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 2
Councillor Godfrey Newman 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 2