Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 1
Councillor Martin Boffey 1
Councillor Toni Bradnum 1
Councillor Chris Brown 3
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 1
Councillor Philip Circus 5
Councillor Paul Clarke 5
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 3
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 3
Councillor Tony Hogben 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 1
Councillor Liz Kitchen 2
Councillor Lynn Lambert 5
Councillor Richard Landeryou 4
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 1
Councillor Tim Lloyd 1
Councillor John Milne 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 2
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Roger Noel 5
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 1
Councillor David Skipp 3
Councillor Claire Vickers 5
Councillor Tricia Youtan 3
Community & Wellbeing Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 1
Councillor Chris Brown 1
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Liz Kitchen 0
Councillor Lynn Lambert 1
Councillor Colin Minto 2
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Louise Potter 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 1
Councillor David Skipp 1
Councillor Ian Stannard 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 1
Councillor Belinda Walters 2
Councillor James Wright 2
Councillor Tricia Youtan 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 4
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 3
Councillor Tony Bevis 4
Councillor John Blackall 4
Councillor Martin Boffey 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 3
Councillor Alan Britten 0
Councillor Chris Brown 4
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Philip Circus 4
Councillor Paul Clarke 3
Councillor Roy Cornell 1
Councillor Christine Costin 2
Councillor Michael Croker 4
Councillor Ray Dawe 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 4
Councillor Billy Greening 4
Councillor Frances Haigh 2
Councillor Tony Hogben 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 4
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 3
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Richard Landeryou 2
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 4
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Colin Minto 3
Councillor Christian Mitchell 4
Councillor Mike Morgan 2
Councillor Godfrey Newman 0
Councillor Roger Noel 4
Councillor Bob Platt 4
Councillor Louise Potter 4
Councillor Josh Potts 2
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 4
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 4
Councillor Jack Saheid 4
Councillor Jim Sanson 2
Councillor David Skipp 4
Councillor Ian Stannard 2
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Councillor Belinda Walters 3
Councillor James Wright 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 4
Finance and Assets Policy Development Advisory Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 2
Councillor Tony Bevis 2
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor Michael Croker 2
Councillor Ray Dawe 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 2
Councillor Frances Haigh 2
Councillor Nigel Jupp 2
Councillor Richard Landeryou 2
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 1
Councillor James Wright 1
Governance Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 1
Councillor Toni Bradnum 1
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 1
Councillor Philip Circus 1
Councillor Ray Dawe 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 0
Councillor Tim Lloyd 0
Councillor Christian Mitchell 1
Councillor David Skipp 1
Leisure & Culture Policy Development Advisory Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 2
Councillor Martin Boffey 2
Councillor Toni Bradnum 1
Councillor Alan Britten 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Peter Burgess 1
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 1
Councillor Ray Dawe 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 2
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Tony Hogben 1
Councillor Liz Kitchen 1
Councillor John Milne 1
Councillor Christian Mitchell 1
Councillor Roger Noel 2
Councillor Bob Platt 2
Councillor Josh Potts 2
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 1
Councillor Ian Stannard 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 4
Councillor Martin Boffey 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 3
Councillor Tim Lloyd 1
Councillor Bob Platt 4
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Jack Saheid 4
Councillor Jim Sanson 4
Councillor Ian Stannard 3
Councillor James Wright 3
Planning & Development Policy Development Advisory Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Toni Bradnum 0
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Brian Donnelly 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 1
Councillor Nigel Jupp 0
Councillor Liz Kitchen 1
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 1
Councillor Lynn Lambert 1
Councillor Tim Lloyd 1
Councillor John Milne 0
Councillor Claire Vickers 1
Planning Committee (North), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 3
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 3
Councillor Tony Bevis 3
Councillor Martin Boffey 4
Councillor Toni Bradnum 3
Councillor Alan Britten 0
Councillor Karen Burgess 4
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Roy Cornell 1
Councillor Christine Costin 3
Councillor Brian Donnelly 2
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 4
Councillor Billy Greening 4
Councillor Frances Haigh 3
Councillor Tony Hogben 3
Councillor Liz Kitchen 4
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Richard Landeryou 3
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 2
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Colin Minto 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 4
Councillor Godfrey Newman 0
Councillor Louise Potter 3
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 2
Councillor David Skipp 4
Councillor Ian Stannard 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Councillor Belinda Walters 2
Councillor Tricia Youtan 2