Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 2
Councillor John Blackall 2
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 2
Councillor Richard Landeryou 1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 2
Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Bevis 2
Councillor Karen Burgess 2
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Philip Circus 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Ray Dawe 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 2
Councillor Lynn Lambert 3
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Claire Vickers 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 3
Community and Wellbeing Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 3
Councillor Chris Brown 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 2
Councillor Frances Haigh 3
Councillor Lynn Lambert 3
Councillor Colin Minto 1
Councillor Roger Noel 3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 2
Councillor Jim Sanson 3
Councillor David Skipp 2
Councillor Ian Stannard 2
Councillor Belinda Walters 3
Councillor James Wright 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 3
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 3
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 3
Councillor Tony Bevis 3
Councillor John Blackall 3
Councillor Toni Bradnum 3
Councillor Alan Britten 2
Councillor Chris Brown 3
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Philip Circus 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 3
Councillor Roy Cornell 3
Councillor Christine Costin 1
Councillor Michael Croker 2
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 1
Councillor Ray Dawe 3
Councillor Brian Donnelly 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 3
Councillor Billy Greening 3
Councillor Frances Haigh 3
Councillor Tony Hogben 3
Councillor Nigel Jupp 3
Councillor Liz Kitchen 3
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 3
Councillor Lynn Lambert 3
Councillor Richard Landeryou 3
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 3
Councillor Tim Lloyd 3
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Colin Minto 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 3
Councillor Mike Morgan 3
Councillor Godfrey Newman 3
Councillor Roger Noel 3
Councillor Bob Platt 3
Councillor Louise Potter 2
Councillor Josh Potts 3
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 3
Councillor Jack Saheid 3
Councillor Jim Sanson 3
Councillor David Skipp 3
Councillor Ian Stannard 3
Councillor Claire Vickers 3
Councillor Belinda Walters 3
Councillor James Wright 2
Councillor Tricia Youtan 3
Environment, Recycling and Waste Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 3
Councillor John Blackall 2
Councillor Toni Bradnum 3
Councillor Philip Circus 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor Michael Croker 3
Councillor Ray Dawe 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 3
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 3
Councillor Lynn Lambert 1
Councillor Richard Landeryou 3
Councillor Tim Lloyd 3
Councillor Christian Mitchell 2
Councillor Louise Potter 3
Finance and Assets Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 3
Councillor Tony Bevis 3
Councillor Paul Clarke 2
Councillor Michael Croker 3
Councillor Ray Dawe 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 3
Councillor Nigel Jupp 2
Councillor Richard Landeryou 3
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 1
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 3
Horsham Town Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 3
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Peter Burgess 3
Councillor Roy Cornell 3
Councillor Christine Costin 3
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Frances Haigh 2
Councillor Liz Kitchen 3
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Christian Mitchell 3
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 2
Councillor David Skipp 3
Leisure and Culture Policy Development Advisory Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Brown 1
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 3
Councillor Christine Costin 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 3
Councillor Billy Greening 3
Councillor Lynn Lambert 3
Councillor John Milne 3
Councillor Roger Noel 3
Councillor Bob Platt 3
Councillor Josh Potts 3
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Blackall 1
Councillor Alan Britten 0
Councillor Chris Brown 0
Councillor Karen Burgess 1
Councillor Michael Croker 1
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Billy Greening 1
Councillor Tony Hogben 1
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Godfrey Newman 1
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Josh Potts 1
Councillor Kate Rowbottom 1
Councillor Jim Sanson 1
Councillor James Wright 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 2
Councillor Tony Bevis 3
Councillor Roy Cornell 3
Councillor Michael Croker 2
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 0
Councillor Brian Donnelly 3
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 1
Councillor Billy Greening 3
Councillor Frances Haigh 2
Councillor Nigel Jupp 2
Councillor Tim Lloyd 2
Councillor Roger Noel 2
Councillor Josh Potts 2
Councillor Jack Saheid 2
Councillor David Skipp 3
Councillor Ian Stannard 2
Councillor Belinda Walters 1
Councillor James Wright 3
Planning and Development Policy Development Advisory Group, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Toni Bradnum 1
Councillor Karen Burgess 3
Councillor Jonathan Chowen 1
Councillor Paul Clarke 1
Councillor Michael Croker 2
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 4
Councillor Nigel Jupp 4
Councillor Liz Kitchen 4
Councillor Diana van der Klugt 4
Councillor Lynn Lambert 4
Councillor Tim Lloyd 3
Councillor John Milne 4
Councillor Mike Morgan 1
Councillor Godfrey Newman 3
Councillor Roger Noel 1
Councillor Louise Potter 2
Councillor Claire Vickers 4
Planning Committee (North), 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Allen 5
Councillor Andrew Baldwin 4
Councillor Tony Bevis 3
Councillor Toni Bradnum 5
Councillor Alan Britten 5
Councillor Karen Burgess 5
Councillor Peter Burgess 5
Councillor Roy Cornell 4
Councillor Christine Costin 5
Councillor Leonard Crosbie 0
Councillor Brian Donnelly 4
Councillor Ruth Fletcher 5
Councillor Billy Greening 5
Councillor Frances Haigh 5
Councillor Tony Hogben 3
Councillor Liz Kitchen 5
Councillor Richard Landeryou 5
Councillor Gordon Lindsay 5
Councillor John Milne 4
Councillor Colin Minto 2
Councillor Christian Mitchell 5
Councillor Godfrey Newman 5
Councillor Louise Potter 5
Councillor Stuart Ritchie 5
Councillor David Skipp 5
Councillor Ian Stannard 5
Councillor Claire Vickers 5
Councillor Belinda Walters 3
Councillor Tricia Youtan 5